top of page

Important Dates

May 25 - National Tap Day

June 8 - Year end show (The York)

June 16 - Last day of class

June 28 - Summer Tap Jam 1 with  Riley

July 3 - Beginner brushup with Troy

July 8 - Adult int/adv workshops with Bryn

July 22-26 - Creative-Kids Summer Camp I

July 26 - Summer Tap Jam 2 with Riley

July 27-28 - Choreography & Improvisation Intensive

August 1-7 - VITDF: Summer Series

August 3 - VITDF: Summer Series Community Concert

August 4 - VITDF: Summer Series Jason Samuels Smith Classes

August 7 - VITDF: Summer Series Professional Concert

August 10-11 - TapCo Intensive I

August 19-23 - Creative-Kids Summer Camp 2

September 7-8 - TapCo Intensive 2

September - June Weekly Schedule 2023/24

 Monday

Small Studio

Large Studio

4:45

Level 5 Choreo

Riley

5:45

Level 3 Choreo

Riley

6:30

Beginner Choreo

Bryn

6:45

Level 6 Choreo

Riley

5:30

Bryn

Adult Beginner Drop-In

7:15

Adult Inter/Adv 

Drop-In

Bryn

8:15

Int/Adv Choreo

Bryn

7:45

Level 7 Choreo

Riley

Tuesday

Large Studio

Small Studio

5:00

Level 5 Technique

Riley

6:15

Level 3/4 Technique

Riley

7:30

Level 6 Technique

Riley

5:00

Level 3/4 

Conditioning and Movement

Dustin

6:15

Level 5/6 

Conditioning and Movement

Dustin

Wednesday

Small Studio

Large Studio

4:45

Level 1

Technique

Choreo

Riley

6:00

Adult

Absolute Beginner 

Troy

6:00

Level 2

Choreo

Riley

7:00

Adult

Not-So-Absolute Beginner

Troy

8:00

Adult

Adult Beginner Technique Drop-In

Troy

Thursday

Large Studio

Small Studio

4:30

Level 2

Technique

Riley

5:45

Level 7

Technique

Riley

6:00

Level 2

Conditioning and

Movement

Dustin

7:00

Level 4

Choreo

Riley

7:00

Level 7

Conditioning and

Movement

Dustin

Friday

Studio Closed

Sunday
1:00

TapCo

Matisse, Jeffrey, & Claudia

5:00

Tap Artistry

Jeffrey & Joel

Saturday

10:00

Preschool

Tap

Claudia

10:45

Junior

Non-competitive Technique

Claudia

11:45

Inter/Adv

Non-competitive Technique

Claudia

sept-june schedule (november).png
bottom of page